Slideshow Maker

Tenure of Chairmen / Administrators


SL No. Name (Sriyuths) From To
01 Syed Abdul Rahman  B.Sc 05-08-1962 30-09-1973
02 Abdul Ghaffar Khan  B.A.L.L.B 31-09-1973 11-03-1976
03 A Sattar Abba Sait 12-03-1976 21-05-1978
04 Syed Abdul Rahman  B.Sc 22-05-1978 04-05-1983
05 M Indulla Shah   I.A.S 05-05-1983 29-05-1986
06 Syed Masood 30-05-1986 11-11-1991
07 Mohammed Ishaq 28-11-1991 12-03-1992
08 D. Syed Khaleelulla 13-03-1992 05-10-1994
09 Humayun Siddiqui 04-10-1994 30-09-1996
10 Altaf Hussain   K.A.S, (ADMINSTRATOR) 01-10-1996 23-11-1997
11 S.A Razvi      K.S.A.S, (ADMINSTRATOR) 24-11-1997 11-02-1999
12 Naseem Afsar(ADMINSTRATOR) 10-03-1999 15-11-2000
13 Syed Hafizulla 16-11-2000 07-11-2002
14 Shabbir Ahmed Khan 08-11-2002 -
15 Shabbir Ahmed Khan 27-01-2004 -
16 S.Selva Kumar   I.A.S, (ADMINSTRATOR) 02-07-2005 23-08-2007
17 N.S Channappa Gowda   I.A.S 24-08-2007 27-01-2008
18 P.Manivannan   I.A.S 28-01-2008 03-05-2010
19 S. S Shariff   K.L.S 04-05-2010 17-09-2010
20 Syed Amjad  B.Com 11-10-2010 14-02-2012
21 J.M Urooj Ahmed 15-02-2012 15-09-2014
22 Syeeda Iisha   K.A.S, (ADMINSTRATOR) 22-09-2014 05-12-2014
23 Arif Ahmed Mehkri  B.Com 06-12-2014

Special thanks and dua to all the former Chairmen / Administrators and respective committees for their dedicated work towards Auqaf.

Contact Us | Disclaimer

2016 All Rights Reserved | by Click To Search